Privacy Policy

This statement applies to personal information collected by the Omera Partners website – http://omerapartners.com/.

Omera Partners is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPP) in the Privacy Act 1988, which regulates how organisations may collect, use, disclose and store personal information and how individuals may access and correct personal information held about them.

Personal Information
Omera Partners collects personal information in a fair and lawful way.

There are two types of information collected from our site users:

  1. personal information, provided by users when completing the online form on the Contact Us page
  2. statistical non-personal information collected by our web server or third party systems we subscribe to for site traffic information e.g. Google Analytics.

Statistical information is anonymous and no attempts will be made to identify users or their individual browsing activities. These aggregate datas will be used to analyse our website performance e.g. which parts of the site users are visiting, which parts have popular content or services, and to measure effectiveness of any advertising we may undertake.

Release of Information
Personal information may be released when required to, or permitted by law.

However personal information will not be used for any purpose not related to the services we provide, or for any purpose which is not reasonably expected from us. We do not sell, rent or lease our client or customer information to third parties.

Use of Information
Personal information is only used and disclosed by Omera Partners for purposes that are related to its core business functions.

Access and Amendment
Under the Privacy Act access to personal information that we hold or the need to amend can be requested, just contact us online or call us at +61 2 8922 7222. We’ll provide it as long as we have such information.

Cookies
Our site uses persistent cookies for the purpose of tracking site usage and traffic. These cookies do not read hard drive or collect personal information.